

KELSEI'S CREATIONS is not responsible for the products you create from our supplies. You alone are responsible for product and recipe testing to ensure and safety.
View Your Cart
Unrefined Shea Butter
UNREFINED AFRICAN SHEA BUTTER
Price $8.00 (1 Pound)Check our Unrefined Shea Butter Information Sheet Our African Shea Butter is some of the best!! Comes to me direct from Africa. The shea butter is GRADE A shea butter, which is the best grade. The butter is a light yellow in color, with a slight nutty aroma. Shea Butter is very moisturizing and healing for the skin. Makes a wonderful addition to your body butters, creams, lotions, lotion sticks, bars of soap and all your lovely products. A must try! You will fall in love with this Shea! Promise!!
Oil Base Soap Colors Oil Base Colors For Soaps
Price $25.00(4 Colors)![]()
These colors come in a set of four bottles. Each bottle has 1 oz. of color in it. They come to you in liquid form, mixed with olive oil and Vit. E. This will not interfear with your soap recipe. The colors are blue, red, yellow and green. Each color takes very little for a CP batch of soap. I have personally tested these colors and I have other soapiers testing them also. I am very impressed with the colors, they work better than any colors I have ever found and are very strong, so this means it takes very little to get a swirl. Just use a few drops per pound of your soaps.
Our Specialty Oils
MONOI OIL
Price $21.00
(1 Pound)
(10 Pound Jug)$170.00
Check our Monoi Care Information Sheet This oil is super in lotions, soaps, lip balms, lotion bars and just about any of your handmade bath products. Monoi "de" Tahiti is not a oil that comes direct from a plant. The secret of Monoi de Tahiti lies in the delicate 100% natural vegetal blend that is extracted from the rich Tahitian Tumu (Cocos Nucifera) palm tree and from the local "Tiari" (Gardenia Tahitensis) flowers in Tahiti. The scent is a lovely soft scent that everyone loves. I know you will too!!! I love this oil, it is super for dry skin, dry, damaged hair and super good for a face oil.
Please note that this oil will be solid during winter months and cooler weather, therefore you will need to put the bottle in a warm bath of water to melt the oil before trying to use it. Then you need to shake the oil up AFTER you have melted the oil before you use it.
INCI Nomenclature: Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil/Gardenia tahitensis flower extract/fragrance. Polynesia
TAMANU OIL
Price $11.50
(1 Ounce)
$32.95 (4 Ounces)![]()
Information Sheet The Oil of Tamanu is extracted by a cold pressed method from the nut of the Polynesian Tamanu tree. The oil 100% pure virgin Tamanu Nut Oil is not refined and not deodorized. A sacred part of an ancient Polynesian culture. The pressed oil from the nut of the tree has been successfully used for the treatment of a wide range skin disorders and injuries. Such as to fade scars, heal skin, help with acne and lots of other skin problems. This oil is super for aging skin as well. Leaves the skin, soft, smooth and feeling lovely. You will love the Tamanu Oil!!!!
INCI Name: Calophyllum Inophyllum
View Your Cart
Copyright © 1997-2008 Kelsei's Creations. All Rights Reserved.